Wapping Hockey Club

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Eton Manor
London
Greater London
E20 3AD
View with Google Maps Tel: 07412 933811

Captain Kidd

Wapping High Street
London
Greater London
E1W 2NE
View with Google Maps

John Orwell Sports Centre

Tench Street
London
E1W2QD
View with Google Maps

Executive Commitee

Chairman Matthew Patterson Send email
Secretary Caroline Dale Send email
Vice Chair - Community Sandra Akinbolu
Vice Chair - Performance Norval Scott Send email
Mens Club Captain Iain Davidson Send email
Ladies Club Captain Ellie Brooke Send email
Fixture Secretary David George +447976429244 Send email
Fixture Secretary Iain McAuslan
Treasurer Hadyn Hitchins Send email

Committee

Umpire Liaison Adam Haines
Umpire Liaison Leanne Garvie Send email
Press Officer Katy Needham 07592536934 Send email
Social Secretary Alex Newman Send email
Membership Secretary Ali Scott Send email
Flyerz Co-ordinator Julie McKittrick
Webmaster Charlie Ballentine
Youth Co-ordinator Rachel Byrne
Summer League Co-ordinator Cleo Lyn Send email
Honorary President Stuart Burnside Send email

Other Officials

Ladies 2nd Team Captain Rachel Haseloff
Goalkeeper Coach Greg Edmunds Send email
Wapping Printers Captain Greg Edmunds Send email
Mens 6th Team Captain Ben Bradish-Ellames
Mens 4th Team Co-captain Will Epsom
Mens 8th Team Captain Paddy Tuohy Send email
Ladies 3rd Team Captain Gemma Roche
Ladies 1st Team Captain Belinda Armstrong Send email
Goalkeeper Coach Joe Trickett Send email
Goalkeeping Development Officer Joe Trickett Send email
Mens 1st Team Captain Will Cairns Send email
Mens 2nd Team Captain James Fanger Send email
Mens 3rd Team Captain Bradley Wherry Send email
Mens 4th Team Co-captain Harith Aldeghather Send email
Mens 5th Team Captain Phil O'Hagan
Mens 7th Team Captain Giles Barton
Mens 9th Team Captain Matt Wheeler Send email
Wapping X-Men Captain Andrew Taylor Send email
Mens X1s Captain Anthony Prigmore Send email
Ladies 4th Team Captain Hattie Williams
Ladies 5th Team Captain Rebekah Wade
Ladies 6th Team Captain Emma McCready Send email
Ladies 8th Team Co-captain Milly Thomas Send email
Ladies 7th Team Captain Veronica Videla Send email
Ladies 8th Team Co-captain Gisela Barbuto Send email
Umpire Development Officer Tim Jones Send email
Coaching Development Officer Cleo Lyn Send email

Club sponsors