Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Club day 2017

4 months ago By Matthew Patterson

Club news

Join us for our 2017 Club Day! All current and prospective members welcome for a knockabout at John Orwell Sports Centre, Tench Street, Wapping from 11.30am on Saturday 2 September.

Updated 20:00 - 21 Dec 2017 by Matthew Patterson

Where next?

Reminder about parking at Lee Valley HTC Lee Valley HTC has a paid car park, with heavy fines for those who fail to comply.

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 21 Jan
h
Wapping Pirates University of Hertfordshire
Friendly 11:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Waltham Forest 1
League 12:30
Mon 22 Jan
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 27 Jan
h
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Havering 4
League TBC
a
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 00:01
h
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
a
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 10:00
a
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 12:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 12:45
a
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
h
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 16:00
Sun 28 Jan
h
Wapping Printers Waltham Forest Mixed 2s
Cup 12:30
a
Mens 1st Team Harleston Magpies
League 14:00
Mon 29 Jan
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Feb
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
h
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Crostyx 4
League TBC
h
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League TBC
h
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 00:01
h
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 00:01
a
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 11:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:30
a
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 12:15
a
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 13:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 13:45
h
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 14:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors