Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

October 2017

Sat 14 Oct, 15:30, League
Crashing at home with Old Southendians

Crashing at home with Old Southendians

4 days ago

By Bradley Wherry

crying face emoji

Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League
A nice drive in the country

A nice drive in the country

1 week ago

By Bradley Wherry

sloppy second half

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 11:30, League
2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

2 weeks ago

By Bradley Wherry

First win of the season

Sat 23 Sep, 12:00, League
Div 1 Debut

Div 1 Debut

3 weeks ago

By Bradley Wherry

5 mins too late

Schedule
Sat 21 Oct
a
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
a
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 10:00
h
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 11:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League 11:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
h
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 13:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 13:00
a
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 15:30
h
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 15:30
h
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 16:00
a
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors