Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

December 2017

Sat 9 Dec, 14:00, League
A Frosty start

A Frosty start

1 week ago

By Bradley Wherry

ice cool composure

Sat 2 Dec, 13:00, League
He’s just Twogood

He’s just Twogood

2 weeks ago

By Bradley Wherry

A game of 2 halves

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 11:30, League
A festive result

A festive result

3 weeks ago

By Bradley Wherry

Clean sheet

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 15:30, League
A fighting chance

A fighting chance

1 month ago

By Bradley Wherry

Bye Bye Ross

Sat 14 Oct, 15:30, League
Crashing at home with Old Southendians

Crashing at home with Old Southendians

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

crying face emoji

Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League
A nice drive in the country

A nice drive in the country

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

sloppy second half

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 11:30, League
2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

First win of the season

Sat 23 Sep, 12:00, League
Div 1 Debut

Div 1 Debut

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

5 mins too late

Schedule
Sat 6 Jan
h
Mens 4th Team Cambridge South 1
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Wapping 6
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Wapping 7
League TBC
a
Mens 8th Team Thurrock 1
League 00:01
h
Wapping X-Men Brentwood Academy
League 00:01
h
Ladies 3rd Team Wapping 4
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team Upminster 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team East London 3
League 11:30
a
Mens 9th Team Redbridge & Ilford 2
League 12:00
a
Mens 2nd Team CoP 2
League 13:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Broxbourne 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team CoP 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 2nd Team CoP 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Sevenoaks 2
League 14:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 8th Team Witham 3
League 15:30
Sun 7 Jan
h
Wapping Printers East London Mixed 1
League 12:00
Sat 13 Jan
h
Mens 2nd Team Havering 1
League TBC
h
Mens 2nd Team Havering 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Clacton 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Crostyx 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Waltham Forest 5
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Harpenden 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Braintree 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Sudbury 1
League 00:01
h
Mens 5th Team Saffron Walden 3
League 00:01
h
Mens 8th Team Clacton 2
League 00:01
h
Ladies 4th Team Basildon 2
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Braintree 4
League 00:01
a
Ladies 6th Team East London 6
League 10:00
a
Ladies 1st Team Canterbury 2
League 11:30
a
Wapping X-Men Upminster 5
League 12:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Braintree
League 13:00
a
Mens 4th Team Letchworth 2
League 13:30
a
Mens 1st Team Ipswich 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 5th Team County Wanderers
League 14:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors