Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2018

Sat 10 Feb, 11:30, League
M7 2 - 2 Havering 2s

M7 2 - 2 Havering 2s

1 week ago

By Giles Barton

The Charge of the Inglorious

January 2018

Sat 6 Jan, 00:00, League
A new dawn, a new day

A new dawn, a new day

1 month ago

By Giles Barton

Team of the Year front-runners continue their unbeaten run against top of the league

December 2017

Sat 9 Dec, 00:00, League
Colchester 2s 0 - 3 Wapping Inglorious 7s

Colchester 2s 0 - 3 Wapping Inglorious 7s

2 months ago

By Giles Barton

Winter is coming

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 00:00, League
M7 0 - 0 East London 5s

M7 0 - 0 East London 5s

3 months ago

By Giles Barton

Once again, the Inglorious endured a frustrating Saturday afternoon in front of goal as they were held to a draw by East London at LV.

Sat 11 Nov, 16:00, League
M7 1 - 1 Brentwood 3s

M7 1 - 1 Brentwood 3s

3 months ago

By Giles Barton

The Inglorious endured a frustrating Saturday afternoon in front of goal as they were held to a draw by Brentwood at LV.

Schedule
Sat 24 Feb
h
Mens 4th Team Berkhamsted 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Clacton 1
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
h
Mens 8th Team Upminster 3
League 00:01
h
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team Old Loughtonians 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx 2
League 10:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 10:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team St Albans 3
League 10:30
a
Ladies 3rd Team Southend
League 12:15
a
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge Nomads 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 7th Team Brentwood 3
League 12:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Witham 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 9th Team Saffron Walden 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Chelmsford 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Ipswich 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Norwich City 1
League 14:30
h
Mens 5th Team Brentwood 2
League 15:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Upminster 6
League 16:00
Mon 26 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Crostyx 1
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 4
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Witham 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge City 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Southend 1
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Romford 2
League 00:01
a
Ladies 3rd Team Basildon 2
League 10:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Thurrock 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Harlow 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 1st Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Southend
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES
Friendly 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
a
Wapping X-Men Colchester 4
League 15:30

Team sponsors

Club sponsors