Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2018

Sat 10 Feb, 13:00, League
CoP take the win

CoP take the win

1 week ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v City of Peterborough Feb 10th

Sat 3 Feb, 02:00, League
Slaying Dragons

Slaying Dragons

2 weeks ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v Norwich Dragons Feb 3rd

September 2017

Sat 23 Sep, 12:30, League
Wapping L1s signal their intent

Wapping L1s signal their intent

5 months ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v Old Loughts January 23rd

Sat 30 Sep, 15:00, League
Sat 23 Sep, 12:30, League

January 2018

Sat 13 Jan, 11:30, League
Can't beat Canterbury January 13th

Can't beat Canterbury January 13th

1 month ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v Canterbury

Sat 27 Jan, 00:00, League
Came, Bridged and Broke

Came, Bridged and Broke

3 weeks ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v Cambridge City

Sat 20 Jan, 00:00, League
Schooling

Schooling

1 month ago

By Aisling McKeon

Wapping v Cambridge Uni Jan 20th

Sat 6 Jan, 14:00, League

December 2017

Wed 6 Dec, 20:00, League
Sat 2 Dec, 13:30, League

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 12:30, League
Sat 18 Nov, 14:00, League
Sat 11 Nov, 13:00, League
Sat 4 Nov, 12:30, League

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 11:30, League
Sat 14 Oct, 13:30, League
Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League
Schedule
Sat 24 Feb
h
Mens 4th Team Berkhamsted 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Clacton 1
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
h
Mens 8th Team Upminster 3
League 00:01
h
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team Old Loughtonians 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx 2
League 10:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 10:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team St Albans 3
League 10:30
a
Ladies 3rd Team Southend
League 12:15
a
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge Nomads 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 7th Team Brentwood 3
League 12:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Witham 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 9th Team Saffron Walden 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Chelmsford 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Ipswich 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Norwich City 1
League 14:30
h
Mens 5th Team Brentwood 2
League 15:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Upminster 6
League 16:00
Mon 26 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Crostyx 1
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 4
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Witham 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge City 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Southend 1
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Romford 2
League 00:01
a
Ladies 3rd Team Basildon 2
League 10:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Thurrock 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Harlow 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 1st Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Southend
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES
Friendly 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
a
Wapping X-Men Colchester 4
League 15:30

Team sponsors

Club sponsors