Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Congratulations - Team Captains Election Results

2 years ago By Sarah Lynch

O Captain, my Captain

Congratulations to the following people who have been elected as team captains during the election process.


M1 - Oliver Cooper


M2 - Charley Wright


M3 - open position - further info to follow


M4 - Will Epsom


M5 - Phil O'Hagan


M6 - Ben Bradish Ellames

M7 - Crispin Kitchen

M8 - Paul Whelan

M9 - Patrick Tuohy

M10 - Ed Richards

L1 - Lucy Todd

L2 - Barbara Lo Guidice

L3 - Rachel Byrne

L4 - Nina Belk

L5 - Ella van den Brink

L6 - Hannah Bilson

L7 - Jill Townley

L8 - Donna Wilson


Mixed - Printers - Greg Edmunds and Pirates - Ali Scott

Please continue to give your support to your team captains as the season progresses. Don't forget that they are your channel to communication with the Club Exec.

Updated 10:02 - 21 Oct 2015 by Sarah Lynch

Where next?

Steady UK house price growth of 5% predicted in 2016 as confidence returns to the market LONDON, 3 November 2015 – JLL expect a period of sustained growth and stability in the UK housing market in 2016 as activity levels respond to support
Wapping hits international hockey press Planet Hockey Magazine is the only global hockey magazine, and their first issue features Wapping

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct
a
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
a
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 10:00
h
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 11:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League 11:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
h
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 13:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 13:00
a
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 15:30
h
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 15:30
h
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 16:00
a
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors