Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

The most sought-after tickets in Hockey: UPDATED

2 years ago By Joel Marsden

EuroHockey 2015 is the perfect place to watch some truly world-class sport. So show your national pride and get your tickets to LV this August!

Ladies and Gents, the Eurohockey championships kick-off on Friday, and here at Wapping HQ we've got some treats for you, your family and friends.

Details of the remaining tickets available for sale/resale are listed below. All sessions are in the evening (except the finals which are all day!) and cover at least 2 matches, including a home tie for England - making them great value for money! + kids under 2 go free!

To book your tickets, or add yourself on the reserve list, contact Joel at: j.marsden@yahoo.co.uk (and copy in Stuart: stuart_burnside@hotmail.com for collection)

Semi Finals & classification:

M: 27th August (£37.50) - 10 tickets remaining
Bulk discounts for members: (2 for £65, 3 for £90)
W: 28th August (£37.50) - 3 tickets remaining (3 for £90)

Finals and classification:
M: 29th August (£55.00) - 4 tickets remaining (2 for £90)
W: 30th August (£55.00) - 2 tickets remaining (2 for £90)

Details on the games you can watch are at: http://eurohockey2015.co.uk/tickets/

All other sessions are currently sold-out but get in touch if you want to be added to the reserve list.

Where next?

Club Day Saturday 12th September Wapping Hockey annual club day....
Subs for the 2015/16 season: frozen Subs for members frozen once again

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
h
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Havering 4
League TBC
a
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 00:01
h
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
a
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 10:00
a
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 12:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 12:45
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 13:30
a
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
h
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 16:00
Sun 28 Jan
h
Wapping Printers Waltham Forest Mixed 2s
Cup 12:30
a
Mens 1st Team Harleston Magpies
League 14:00
Mon 29 Jan
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Feb
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
h
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Crostyx 4
League TBC
h
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League TBC
h
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 00:01
h
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 00:01
a
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 11:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:30
a
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 12:15
a
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 13:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 13:45
h
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
Friendly 14:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors