Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

TV interview

1 year ago By Stuart Burnside

Our Chairman speaks with Emdad Rahman MBE on the Sports Show for London Bangla TV

If you want to know all about Wapping, our history, our current set up, and where we are going, you could do worse than watch this, which was broadcast earlier this year.

At the time, the end of the 2015/16 approached, we were top of several leagues, but National League was still just a dream...

Updated 08:05 - 12 May 2016 by Stuart Burnside

Where next?

Wapping strike Gold in England Hockey Awards Innovative beer brand wins national award
Election fever continues at Wapping Election results for phase 1, nominations for phase 2

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct
a
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
a
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 10:00
h
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 11:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League 11:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
h
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 13:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 13:00
a
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 15:30
h
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 15:30
h
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 16:00
a
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors