Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

UPDATED Pre season training

2 years ago By Rachel Haseloff

August Schedule

Week commencing 17th & 24th of August - ALL training at John Orwell Sports Centre Tench Street, London E1W2QD

Monday 17th August
L1/2 & L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 18th August
M1-3 & M4-6 8:30-10pm (7:45pm for fitness)

Wednesday 19th August
M7-10 & L6-8 8:30-10pm

Monday 24th August
L1/2 & L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 25th August
M2-3 & M4-6 8:30-10pm (7:45pm for fitness)
*M1 away friendly

Wednesday 26th August
M7-10 & L6-8 8:30-10pm

Monday 31st August
BANK HOLIDAY - No training

As of Sept 1st training returns to Lee Valley
Please note the change of dates for L3-5 owing to Bank Holiday

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Eton Manor,, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London E20 3AD

Tuesday 1st September
Pitch 1 L1-3 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Wednesday 2nd September
Pitch 1 M1-3 - 8:30-10pm (7:45 for fitness)
Pitch 2 M4-10 8:30-10pm

Thursday 3rd September
Pitch 2 L6-8 & L4/5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Regular schedule resumes
Monday 7th September
Pitch 1 L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 8th September
Pitch 1 L1-3 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Wednesday 9th September
Pitch 1 M1-3 - 8:30-10pm (7:45 for fitness)
Pitch 2 M4-10 8:30-10pm

Thursday 10th September
Pitch 2 L6-8 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Where next?

Jolly Hoppy Sips as Wapping HC launches hat-trick of beers across East London pubs World first for Wapping with new hockey beer brand - tweet us @TheHockeyBeer
Welcome (back) to Wapping We're delighted you've chosen to be part of one of the best hockey clubs in London

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
Wapping Printers London Royals Mixed 1
League 12:30
a
Wapping Pirates Hackney Thundercats
Friendly 14:00
Mon 30 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 4 Nov
a
Mens X1s Waltham Forest 5
League TBC
h
Ladies 8th Team Upminster 6
League 10:00
h
Wapping X-Men Romford 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 1st Team Saffron Walden 1
League 11:30
a
Mens 6th Team Brentwood 3
League 12:30
h
Mens 7th Team Havering 2
League 12:30
h
Ladies 1st Team CoP 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Romford 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Dereham 1
League 13:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Dereham 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 4th Team West Herts 3
League 14:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team Sudbury 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 6th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 14:00
a
Mens 9th Team Chelmsford 4
League 14:30
a
Ladies 5th Team Old Loughtonians 3
League 14:30
a
Mens 3rd Team Shefford & Sandy 1
League 14:45
h
Mens 5th Team Waltham Forest 2
League 15:30
a
Ladies 7th Team Witham 2
League 15:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Southend
League 16:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors