Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

UPDATED Pre season training

2 years ago By Rachel Haseloff

August Schedule

Week commencing 17th & 24th of August - ALL training at John Orwell Sports Centre Tench Street, London E1W2QD

Monday 17th August
L1/2 & L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 18th August
M1-3 & M4-6 8:30-10pm (7:45pm for fitness)

Wednesday 19th August
M7-10 & L6-8 8:30-10pm

Monday 24th August
L1/2 & L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 25th August
M2-3 & M4-6 8:30-10pm (7:45pm for fitness)
*M1 away friendly

Wednesday 26th August
M7-10 & L6-8 8:30-10pm

Monday 31st August
BANK HOLIDAY - No training

As of Sept 1st training returns to Lee Valley
Please note the change of dates for L3-5 owing to Bank Holiday

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Eton Manor,, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London E20 3AD

Tuesday 1st September
Pitch 1 L1-3 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Wednesday 2nd September
Pitch 1 M1-3 - 8:30-10pm (7:45 for fitness)
Pitch 2 M4-10 8:30-10pm

Thursday 3rd September
Pitch 2 L6-8 & L4/5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Regular schedule resumes
Monday 7th September
Pitch 1 L3-5 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Tuesday 8th September
Pitch 1 L1-3 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Wednesday 9th September
Pitch 1 M1-3 - 8:30-10pm (7:45 for fitness)
Pitch 2 M4-10 8:30-10pm

Thursday 10th September
Pitch 2 L6-8 8:30-10pm (8pm for fitness)

Where next?

Jolly Hoppy Sips as Wapping HC launches hat-trick of beers across East London pubs World first for Wapping with new hockey beer brand - tweet us @TheHockeyBeer
Welcome (back) to Wapping We're delighted you've chosen to be part of one of the best hockey clubs in London

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 20 Jan
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambs City 2
League TBC
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge City 2
League TBC
h
Mens 4th Team Bedford 2
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 5
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team East London 4
League TBC
a
Mens 9th Team Colchester 3
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Maldon Academy
League TBC
h
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge Uni 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Thurrock 3
League TBC
h
Mens 5th Team Crostyx 2
League 00:01
h
Wapping X-Men Braintree 3
League 00:01
a
Ladies 4th Team Chelmsford 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 8th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:30
a
Ladies 7th Team Southend 2
League 12:15
a
Mens 3rd Team Old Southendian 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team Blueharts 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Spalding 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Brentwood 2
League 15:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Thurrock
League 16:00
Sun 21 Jan
h
Wapping Pirates University of Hertfordshire
Friendly 11:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Waltham Forest 1
League 12:30
Mon 22 Jan
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 27 Jan
h
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Havering 4
League TBC
a
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 00:01
h
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
a
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 10:00
a
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 12:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 12:45
a
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
h
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 16:00

News sponsors

Club sponsors