Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2018

Sat 10 Feb, 00:00, League
Wapping M9 v Chelmsford M4 (h)

Wapping M9 v Chelmsford M4 (h)

1 week ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Somewhere in Eastern Europe"

Sat 3 Feb, 12:15, League
Wapping M9 v Rochford M1 (a)

Wapping M9 v Rochford M1 (a)

2 weeks ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Swan like Nathan"

January 2018

Sat 27 Jan, 00:00, League
Wapping M9 v Upminster M4 (h)

Wapping M9 v Upminster M4 (h)

3 weeks ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Space Cowboy Masterclass" by Alex Newman

Sat 20 Jan, 00:00, League
Wapping M9 v Colchester M3 (a)

Wapping M9 v Colchester M3 (a)

4 weeks ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Ode to Juggers" by Andy 'Juggers' Gill

Sat 13 Jan, 00:00, League
Wapping M9 v Crostyx M3 (h)

Wapping M9 v Crostyx M3 (h)

1 month ago

By Matt Wheeler

"keep it in the bedside drawer" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 6 Jan, 12:00, League
Wapping M9 v Redbridge & Ilford M2 (a)

Wapping M9 v Redbridge & Ilford M2 (a)

1 month ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Whelan forgot how to hockey"

December 2017

Sat 2 Dec, 10:00, League
Wapping M9 v Waltham Forest 4 (a)

Wapping M9 v Waltham Forest 4 (a)

2 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"horrific, back stabbing, down-right criminal" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 14:00, League
Wapping M9 v Braintree M2 (h)

Wapping M9 v Braintree M2 (h)

2 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Juggers in the chest" - by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 18 Nov, 17:00, League
Wapping M9 v Witham M3 (a)

Wapping M9 v Witham M3 (a)

3 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"a solid block of maroon" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 11 Nov, 14:00, League
Wapping M9 v Saffron Walden M4 (h)

Wapping M9 v Saffron Walden M4 (h)

3 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"flashes of brilliance, moments of idiocy"

Sat 4 Nov, 14:30, League
Wapping M9 v Chelmsford M4 (a)

Wapping M9 v Chelmsford M4 (a)

3 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"a wave of optimism" by Andy 'Juggers' Gill

October 2017

Sat 28 Oct, 11:00, League
Wapping M9 v Rochford M1 (h)

Wapping M9 v Rochford M1 (h)

3 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

Section 9.9

Sat 21 Oct, 16:00, League
Wapping M9 v Upminster M4 (a)

Wapping M9 v Upminster M4 (a)

4 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"against the wind of Brian" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 14 Oct, 15:30, League
Wapping M9 v Colchester M3 (h)

Wapping M9 v Colchester M3 (h)

4 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"Back at the fortress" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League
Wapping M9 v Crostyx M3 (a)

Wapping M9 v Crostyx M3 (a)

4 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"a nice pick up and dance" by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 11:00, League
Wapping M9 v Redbridge & Ilford M2 (h)

Wapping M9 v Redbridge & Ilford M2 (h)

4 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

"a bit of a blur" - by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Sat 23 Sep, 12:00, Friendly
Wapping M9 v Basildon M1 (a)

Wapping M9 v Basildon M1 (a)

4 months ago

By Matt Wheeler

Shaking off the Summer Cobwebs - by Jon 'J Lo' Lowe

Fixtures
Sun 18 Feb
a
Mens 1st Team Ipswich Hockey Club
League 13:30
h
Wapping Printers Havering
Cup 14:00
Mon 19 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
Mens 4th Team Berkhamsted 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Clacton 1
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
h
Mens 8th Team Upminster 3
League 00:01
h
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team Old Loughtonians 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx 2
League 10:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 10:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team St Albans 3
League 10:30
a
Ladies 3rd Team Southend
League 12:15
a
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge Nomads 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 7th Team Brentwood 3
League 12:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Witham 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 9th Team Saffron Walden 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Chelmsford 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Ipswich 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Norwich City 1
League 14:30
h
Mens 5th Team Brentwood 2
League 15:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Upminster 6
League 16:00
Mon 26 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Crostyx 1
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 4
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Witham 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge City 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Southend 1
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Romford 2
League 00:01
a
Ladies 3rd Team Basildon 2
League 10:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Thurrock 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Harlow 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 1st Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Southend
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES
Friendly 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
a
Wapping X-Men Colchester 4
League 15:30

Team sponsors

Club sponsors