Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Fixtures and Results

September 2017

Sat 23 Sep 00:01

Old Southendian 5
4
2

Sat 23 Sep 13:00

Romford 2
4
2
East London 8

Sat 23 Sep 14:00

2
2
Witham Academy

Sat 23 Sep 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
9
1
Southend 3

Sat 23 Sep 15:30

Colchester 4
4
3
Braintree 3

Sat 23 Sep 16:00

Braintree Knights
5
4
Upminster 5

Sat 30 Sep 00:01

Southend 3
1
1
Colchester 4

Sat 30 Sep 10:30

East London 8
0
4
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 30 Sep 11:00

Witham Academy
1
3
Romford 2

Sat 30 Sep 14:30

Braintree 3
Braintree Knights

Sat 30 Sep 15:30

Sat 30 Sep 16:00

Upminster 5
1
2
Old Southendian 5
October 2017

Sat 7 Oct 00:01

Old Southendian 5
3
3
Braintree 3

Sat 7 Oct 12:30

Witham Academy
0
0

Sat 7 Oct 13:00

Braintree Knights
4
2
Southend 3

Sat 7 Oct 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
5
0
Romford 2

Sat 7 Oct 15:30

Colchester 4
2
2
East London 8

Sat 7 Oct 16:00

5
0
Upminster 5

Sat 14 Oct 00:01

Southend 3
Old Southendian 5

Sat 14 Oct 10:30

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Witham Academy

Sat 14 Oct 12:00

Upminster 5
0
4

Sat 14 Oct 13:00

Romford 2
Colchester 4
East London 8
Braintree Knights

Sat 14 Oct 16:00

Braintree 3

Sat 21 Oct 00:01

Old Southendian 5
East London 8

Sat 21 Oct 11:00

Witham Academy
Upminster 5

Sat 21 Oct 15:30

Southend 3
Colchester 4
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 21 Oct 16:00

Braintree Knights
Romford 2

Sat 28 Oct 00:01

Sat 28 Oct 10:30

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Braintree Knights

Sat 28 Oct 11:30

Braintree 3
Upminster 5

Sat 28 Oct 13:00

Romford 2
Old Southendian 5

Sat 28 Oct 14:30

East London 8

Sat 28 Oct 15:30

Colchester 4
Witham Academy
November 2017

Sat 4 Nov 00:01

Old Southendian 5
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 4 Nov 11:00

Romford 2
Witham Academy
Braintree 3

Sat 4 Nov 11:30

Braintree Knights
Colchester 4

Sat 4 Nov 12:00

Upminster 5
Southend 3

Sat 4 Nov 15:30

East London 8

Sat 11 Nov 00:01

Southend 3
Braintree 3

Sat 11 Nov 11:30

East London 8
Upminster 5

Sat 11 Nov 13:00

Sat 11 Nov 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 11 Nov 15:30

Colchester 4
Old Southendian 5

Sat 11 Nov 16:00

Braintree Knights
Witham Academy

Sat 18 Nov 00:01

Old Southendian 5
Braintree Knights

Sat 18 Nov 11:30

Braintree 3
East London 8

Sat 18 Nov 12:00

Upminster 5
Romford 2

Sat 18 Nov 12:30

Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 18 Nov 14:00

Witham Academy
Southend 3

Sat 18 Nov 15:30

Colchester 4

Sat 25 Nov 13:00

Romford 2
Braintree 3

Sat 25 Nov 13:30

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Upminster 5

Sat 25 Nov 14:30

East London 8
Southend 3

Sat 25 Nov 15:30

Colchester 4

Sat 25 Nov 16:00

Braintree Knights

Sat 25 Nov 16:30

Old Southendian 5
Witham Academy
December 2017

Sat 2 Dec 00:01

Southend 3
Romford 2

Sat 2 Dec 11:00

Braintree Knights

Sat 2 Dec 11:30

Braintree 3
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 2 Dec 12:00

Upminster 5
Colchester 4

Sat 2 Dec 15:30

Old Southendian 5
Witham Academy
East London 8

Sat 9 Dec 00:01

Southend 3
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 9 Dec 12:00

Upminster 5
Braintree Knights

Sat 9 Dec 12:30

Witham Academy
Old Southendian 5

Sat 9 Dec 16:00

Braintree 3
Colchester 4
East London 8
Romford 2
January 2018

Sat 6 Jan 00:01

Romford 2
Witham Academy

Sat 6 Jan 10:30

Old Southendian 5
Upminster 5

Sat 6 Jan 13:30

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
East London 8

Sat 6 Jan 15:30

Colchester 4
Southend 3

Sat 6 Jan 16:00

Braintree Knights
Braintree 3

Sat 13 Jan 00:01

Southend 3
Braintree Knights
Romford 2
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 13 Jan 11:30

Braintree 3
Old Southendian 5

Sat 13 Jan 12:00

Upminster 5

Sat 13 Jan 12:30

Witham Academy

Sat 13 Jan 13:00

East London 8
Colchester 4

Sat 20 Jan 00:01

Braintree 3
Old Southendian 5
Southend 3

Sat 20 Jan 11:00

Witham Academy
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 20 Jan 11:30

Braintree Knights
East London 8

Sat 20 Jan 15:30

Colchester 4
Romford 2

Sat 27 Jan 00:01

Southend 3
Romford 2
Braintree Knights

Sat 27 Jan 11:30

East London 8
Old Southendian 5

Sat 27 Jan 12:00

Upminster 5
Witham Academy

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Colchester 4

Sat 27 Jan 16:00

February 2018

Sat 3 Feb 00:01

East London 8

Sat 3 Feb 10:30

Old Southendian 5
Romford 2

Sat 3 Feb 11:30

Braintree Knights
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 3 Feb 12:30

Sat 3 Feb 14:00

Witham Academy
Colchester 4

Sat 3 Feb 16:00

Upminster 5
Braintree 3

Sat 10 Feb 00:01

Romford 2
Southend 3
Upminster 5

Sat 10 Feb 13:00

Braintree 3
Witham Academy

Sat 10 Feb 14:30

East London 8

Sat 10 Feb 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Old Southendian 5

Sat 10 Feb 15:30

Colchester 4
Braintree Knights

Sat 24 Feb 00:01

Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 24 Feb 11:00

Sat 24 Feb 11:30

Braintree 3
Southend 3

Sat 24 Feb 12:00

Upminster 5
East London 8

Sat 24 Feb 12:30

Witham Academy
Braintree Knights

Sat 24 Feb 13:30

Old Southendian 5
Colchester 4
March 2018

Sat 3 Mar 00:01

Southend 3
Witham Academy
Romford 2
Upminster 5

Sat 3 Mar 11:30

East London 8
Braintree 3

Sat 3 Mar 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 3 Mar 15:30

Colchester 4

Sat 3 Mar 16:00

Braintree Knights
Old Southendian 5

Sat 10 Mar 00:01

Braintree Knights
Southend 3
East London 8

Sat 10 Mar 11:00

Witham Academy
Old Southendian 5

Sat 10 Mar 11:30

Braintree 3
Romford 2

Sat 10 Mar 15:30

Colchester 4

Sat 10 Mar 16:00

Upminster 5
Redbridge & Ilford Academy

Sat 17 Mar 00:01

Old Southendian 5
Romford 2
Southend 3

Sat 17 Mar 13:00

Braintree Knights

Sat 17 Mar 14:30

East London 8
Witham Academy

Sat 17 Mar 15:00

Redbridge & Ilford Academy
Braintree 3

Sat 17 Mar 15:30

Colchester 4
Upminster 5

Team sponsors

Club sponsors