Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

January 2018

Sat 27 Jan, 00:01, League
Thumping of felixstowe

Thumping of felixstowe

4 weeks ago

By Bradley Wherry

Hostile fun

Sat 20 Jan, 13:30, League
2-2 draw again

2-2 draw again

1 month ago

By Bradley Wherry

A disappointing game in the rain

December 2017

Sat 9 Dec, 14:00, League
A Frosty start

A Frosty start

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

ice cool composure

Sat 2 Dec, 13:00, League
He’s just Twogood

He’s just Twogood

2 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

A game of 2 halves

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 11:30, League
A festive result

A festive result

3 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

Clean sheet

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 15:30, League
A fighting chance

A fighting chance

4 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

Bye Bye Ross

Sat 14 Oct, 15:30, League
Crashing at home with Old Southendians

Crashing at home with Old Southendians

4 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

crying face emoji

Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League
A nice drive in the country

A nice drive in the country

4 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

sloppy second half

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 11:30, League
2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

2s to Div 1 - a rivalry continues

4 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

First win of the season

Sat 23 Sep, 12:00, League
Div 1 Debut

Div 1 Debut

5 months ago

By Bradley Wherry

5 mins too late

Fixtures
Mon 26 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Crostyx 1
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 4
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Witham 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge City 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Southend 1
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Romford 2
League 00:01
a
Ladies 3rd Team Basildon 2
League 10:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Thurrock 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Harlow 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 1st Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Southend
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES
Friendly 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
a
Wapping X-Men Colchester 4
League 15:30
Sun 4 Mar
h
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx (rearranged)
League 11:30
Mon 5 Mar
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 10 Mar
h
Mens 4th Team Potters Bar 1
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team East London 5
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Waltham Forest 5
League TBC
a
Ladies 8th Team London Royals
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team West Herts 2
League 11:00
a
Ladies 7th Team East London 6
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge City 2
League 12:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge Uni 2
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1st Team Maidstone 1
League 12:00
h
Mens 1st Team Bedford 1
League 12:30
h
Wapping X-Men Braintree Knights
League 12:30
a
Mens 3rd Team Upminster 1
League 13:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Braintree
League 13:00
h
Mens 6th Team Witham 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Chelmsford 3
League 14:00
a
Mens 9th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
h
Mens 5th Team Maldon 1
League 15:30
h
Ladies 6th Team Southend 2
League 15:30
h
Ladies 5th Team Waltham Forest 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 8th Team Brentwood 4
League 17:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors