Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

October 2015

Sat 24 Oct, 15:00, League
M3s give Captain Edmunds perfect send off

M3s give Captain Edmunds perfect send off

2 years ago

By Rachel Haseloff

Wapping 3s 5-1 Crostyx (Forbes, Bolle, Paulus 2, White)

Fixtures
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
Wapping Printers London Royals Mixed 1
League 12:30
a
Wapping Pirates Hackney Thundercats
Friendly 14:00
Mon 30 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 4 Nov
a
Mens X1s Waltham Forest 5
League TBC
h
Ladies 8th Team Upminster 6
League 10:00
h
Wapping X-Men Romford 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 1st Team Saffron Walden 1
League 11:30
a
Mens 6th Team Brentwood 3
League 12:30
h
Mens 7th Team Havering 2
League 12:30
h
Ladies 1st Team CoP 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Romford 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Dereham 1
League 13:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Dereham 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 4th Team West Herts 3
League 14:00
a
Ladies 2nd Team Sudbury 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 6th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 14:00
a
Mens 9th Team Chelmsford 4
League 14:30
a
Ladies 5th Team Old Loughtonians 3
League 14:30
a
Mens 3rd Team Shefford & Sandy 1
League 14:45
h
Mens 5th Team Waltham Forest 2
League 15:30
a
Ladies 7th Team Witham 2
League 15:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Southend
League 16:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors