Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

November 2013

Sat 23 Nov, 13:00, League
Victory puts Wapping 6s back on track

Victory puts Wapping 6s back on track

3 years ago

By Stuart Burnside

Colour coordinate your drink to your cards, drink a soda water if you've got a stupid hat, write the match report if you're Fred and got a card like a [edit]

Sat 16 Nov, 13:30, League
It may be tough at the top...

It may be tough at the top...

3 years ago

By Robin Maytum

But it ain't any easier at the bottom...

September 2013

Sat 21 Sep, 13:30, League
Seasiders Overhaul Proud City Slickers by Giles Barton

Seasiders Overhaul Proud City Slickers by Giles Barton

4 years ago

By Joel Marsden

A rocky start for Wapping 6s campaign, but is that a rainbow on the horizon...

Sat 14 Sep, 15:00, Friendly
Smells like team spirit

Smells like team spirit

4 years ago

By Joel Marsden

Ollie Kean makes a pass!!

Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct
a
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
a
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 10:00
h
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 11:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League 11:30
a
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League 12:30
h
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 13:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 13:00
a
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 14:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 15:30
h
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 15:30
h
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 16:00
a
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
Mon 23 Oct
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 10:00
a
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League 11:00
h
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 13:00
a
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 14:00
a
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 14:30
a
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 15:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League 15:30
h
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 17:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors