Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

January 2018

December 2017

Wed 6 Dec, 20:00, League
Sat 2 Dec, 13:30, League

November 2017

Sat 25 Nov, 12:30, League
Sat 18 Nov, 14:00, League
Sat 11 Nov, 13:00, League
Sat 4 Nov, 12:30, League

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 11:30, League
Sat 14 Oct, 13:30, League
Sat 7 Oct, 14:00, League

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 15:00, League
Sat 23 Sep, 12:30, League
Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
h
Mens 2nd Team Bourne Deeping 1
League TBC
h
Mens 6th Team Southend 2
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Witham 2
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Upminster 4
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Havering 4
League TBC
a
Ladies 1st Team Cambridge City 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Felixstowe 1
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Colchester 1
League 00:01
h
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 3
League 00:01
a
Wapping X-Men Southend 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 5th Team East London 3
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team East London 2
League 10:00
a
Mens 1st Team Blueharts 1
League 12:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Maldon
League 12:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Upminster 2
League 12:30
a
Ladies 8th Team Chelmsford 7
League 12:45
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 13:30
a
Mens 4th Team Witham 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Upminster 4
League 16:00
h
Ladies 7th Team Basildon 4
League 16:00
Sun 28 Jan
h
Wapping Printers Waltham Forest Mixed 2s
Cup 12:30
a
Mens 1st Team Harleston Magpies
League 14:00
Mon 29 Jan
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Feb
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
h
Mens 4th Team East London 2
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team Colchester 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Crostyx 4
League TBC
h
Ladies 1st Team Norwich Dragons 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
League TBC
h
Mens 5th Team Redbridge & Ilford 1
League 00:01
h
Wapping X-Men East London 8
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team East London 8
League 00:01
a
Mens 3rd Team East London 1
League 11:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Colchester 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Harlow
League 11:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Witham
League 11:30
a
Mens 9th Team Rochford 1
League 12:15
a
Ladies 7th Team Crostyx 3
League 12:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team Stevenage 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 8th Team Maldon 2
League 13:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Wisbech Town 1
League 13:45
h
Mens 1st Team St Albans 1
League 14:00
h
Ladies 6th Team Brentwood 4
Friendly 14:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors