Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2018

Sat 24 Feb, 10:00, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham - 17 Feb 2018

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham - 17 Feb 2018

23 hours ago

By Hattie Gaunt

A beautiful day of beautiful hockey

January 2018

Sat 27 Jan, 12:30, League
Big Dogs on the Big Pitch

Big Dogs on the Big Pitch

4 weeks ago

By Hattie Gaunt

Wapping 4s vs Upminster 2s

November 2017

Sat 18 Nov, 14:00, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Braintree - 18 Nov 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Braintree - 18 Nov 2017

3 months ago

By Hattie Gaunt

L4s smash out 4-0 win at home

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 10:00, League
Sat 23 Sep, 14:00, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham Ladies 1s - 23rd September 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham Ladies 1s - 23rd September 2017

5 months ago

By Hattie Gaunt

No keeper. . . but a promising start to the season. Final score: 3-2 to Witham.

October 2017

Sat 28 Oct, 11:30, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Colchester Ladies 3s - 30 Oct 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Colchester Ladies 3s - 30 Oct 2017

3 months ago

By Hattie Gaunt

Storming 4-1 win for Wapping L4s as season gathers momentum

Sat 7 Oct, 10:30, League
Sat 7 Oct: Wapping L4s away vs Basildon 2s

Sat 7 Oct: Wapping L4s away vs Basildon 2s

4 months ago

By Hattie Gaunt

A close draw for the Ladies 4s against Basildon

Fixtures
Mon 26 Feb
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES 1
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Crostyx 1
League TBC
a
Mens 6th Team East London 4
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team Braintree 1
League TBC
h
Mens 9th Team Witham 3
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Tower Hamlets 1
League TBC
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 2
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Cambridge City 3
League 00:01
a
Mens 5th Team Southend 1
League 00:01
h
Ladies 8th Team Romford 2
League 00:01
a
Ladies 3rd Team Basildon 2
League 10:30
h
Ladies 7th Team Waltham Forest 3
League 11:00
a
Ladies 5th Team Thurrock 2
League 12:30
a
Mens 8th Team Harlow 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 1st Team Letchworth 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 4th Team Southend
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team I-ES
Friendly 14:00
a
Ladies 6th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
a
Wapping X-Men Colchester 4
League 15:30
Sun 4 Mar
h
Ladies 4th Team Crostyx (rearranged)
League 11:30
Mon 5 Mar
h
Ladies 3rd Team Training
Training 20:00
Sat 10 Mar
h
Mens 4th Team Potters Bar 1
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team East London 5
League TBC
a
Mens X1s Waltham Forest 5
League TBC
a
Ladies 8th Team London Royals
League 00:01
h
Ladies 2nd Team West Herts 2
League 11:00
a
Ladies 7th Team East London 6
League 11:30
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge City 2
League 12:00
a
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge Uni 2
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1st Team Maidstone 1
League 12:00
h
Mens 1st Team Bedford 1
League 12:30
h
Wapping X-Men Braintree Knights
League 12:30
a
Mens 3rd Team Upminster 1
League 13:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Braintree
League 13:00
h
Mens 6th Team Witham 2
League 14:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Chelmsford 3
League 14:00
a
Mens 9th Team Braintree 2
League 14:30
h
Mens 5th Team Maldon 1
League 15:30
h
Ladies 6th Team Southend 2
League 15:30
h
Ladies 5th Team Waltham Forest 2
League 16:00
h
Mens 8th Team Brentwood 4
League 17:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors