Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wapping Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

November 2017

Sat 18 Nov, 14:00, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Braintree - 18 Nov 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Braintree - 18 Nov 2017

4 days ago

By Hattie Gaunt

L4s smash out 4-0 win at home

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 10:00, League
Sat 23 Sep, 14:00, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham Ladies 1s - 23rd September 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Witham Ladies 1s - 23rd September 2017

2 months ago

By Hattie Gaunt

No keeper. . . but a promising start to the season. Final score: 3-2 to Witham.

October 2017

Sat 28 Oct, 11:30, League
Wapping Ladies 4s vs Colchester Ladies 3s - 30 Oct 2017

Wapping Ladies 4s vs Colchester Ladies 3s - 30 Oct 2017

3 weeks ago

By Hattie Gaunt

Storming 4-1 win for Wapping L4s as season gathers momentum

Sat 7 Oct, 10:30, League
Sat 7 Oct: Wapping L4s away vs Basildon 2s

Sat 7 Oct: Wapping L4s away vs Basildon 2s

1 month ago

By Hattie Gaunt

A close draw for the Ladies 4s against Basildon

Fixtures
Sat 25 Nov
a
Mens 6th Team Witham 2
League TBC
h
Mens 7th Team East London 5
League TBC
h
Mens X1s Crostyx 4
League TBC
h
Ladies 6th Team Basildon 4
League 10:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Thurrock
League 11:00
h
Mens 3rd Team Upminster 1
League 11:30
h
Ladies 1st Team Maidstone 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 5th Team Havering 2
League 12:30
a
Ladies 7th Team Thurrock 3
League 12:30
a
Mens 5th Team Maldon 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 2nd Team West Herts 2
League 13:30
h
Mens 2nd Team Cambs Uni 2
League 14:00
h
Mens 2nd Team Cambridge Uni 2
League 14:00
a
Mens 8th Team Brentwood 4
League 14:00
h
Mens 9th Team Braintree 2
League 14:00
a
Ladies 8th Team Crostyx 4
League 14:00
a
Mens 1st Team Bedford 1
League 14:30
a
Mens 4th Team Potters Bar 1
League 15:00
a
Wapping X-Men Braintree Knights
League 16:00
h
Ladies 3rd Team Upminster 2
League 16:00
Sun 26 Nov
a
Wapping Pirates East London 2 (@ LV)
Friendly 11:30
Mon 27 Nov
h
Ladies 3rd Team
Training 20:00
Sat 2 Dec
h
Mens 6th Team Chelmsford 3
League TBC
a
Mens 7th Team Southend 2
League TBC
a
Mens 9th Team Waltham Forrest 4
League 10:00
h
Ladies 7th Team Upminster 4
League 10:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Colchester 3
League 11:00
h
Mens 4th Team Blueharts 2
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Team Saffron Walden 1
League 12:30
h
Ladies 4th Team Maldon
League 12:30
a
Mens 3rd Team Long Sutton 1
League 13:00
a
Mens 3rd Team Long Sutton 1
League 13:00
a
Ladies 1st Team West Herts 1
League 13:30
a
Ladies 6th Team Crostyx 3
League 13:30
h
Mens 1st Team Cambridge Uni 1
League 14:00
h
Mens 8th Team Old Southendian 2
League 14:00
a
Mens 2nd Team West Herts 2
League 15:00
a
Mens 2nd Team West Herts 2
League 15:00
h
Wapping X-Men Old Southendian 5
League 15:30
a
Mens X1s Brentwood 5
League 15:30
h
Mens 5th Team Chelmsford 2
League 16:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 4
League 16:00
a
Ladies 5th Team East London 4
League 16:00
h
Ladies 8th Team East London 7
League 17:00

Team sponsors

Club sponsors